Net Worth →
Celebrity Style

Erica Hubbard: Biography, Facts and Career

Who is Erica Hubbard? An evergreen, sourced profile: biography, key facts and career.

Published by Pop Culture Files••1 min read•Automatically generated · review not guaranteed
Erica Hubbard
Photobra Adam Bielawski via Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 3.0

Erica Hubbard (born January 2, 1979) is an American actress and model. Hubbard grew up in Chicago. Hubbard is best known for her roles as Kiana Anderson in the 2006 film Akeelah and the Bee, Cassandra "Cassie" Sutton on the ABC Family series Lincoln Heights (2007–09) and Kita Whitmore on Let's Stay Together (2011–14) on the BET network. She is also the voice of Abbey for the TV series The Replacements. She created "The Erica Hubbard Foundation" to help youth in at-risk communities.

Quick facts about Erica Hubbard

  • Full name: Erica Hubbard
  • Born: 1979-01-02
  • Nationality: United States
  • Known as: Fashion figure
  • Wikidata ID: Q3056459

Profile compiled from public Wikipedia and Wikidata data. Details can change over time.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Erica Hubbard?

Erica Hubbard (born January 2, 1979) is an American actress and model.

What nationality is Erica Hubbard?

Erica Hubbard is United States.

When was Erica Hubbard born?

Erica Hubbard was born on 1979-01-02.

Sources

More in Fashion & Style